Committee on Committees and Elections

Dr. Michael Schlappi

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Natural Sciences

2016

Dr. Duane Swank

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Social Sciences

2017

Dr. Julia Paulk

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Humanities

2018

Dr. Sarah Peck

College of Business Administration

2019

Mr. Chester Loeffler-Bell (Chair)

Diederich College of Communication

2017

Dr. Conrad Nenn

School of Dentistry

2018

Dr. Lisa Edwards

College of Education

2017

Dr. Said Audi (Vice Chair)

Opus College of Engineering

2019

Dr. Maura Moyle

College of Health Sciences

2018

Mr. Alan R. Madry

Law School

2018

Mr. Scott Mandernack

Raynor Memorial Libraries

2017

Dr. Norah Johnson

College of Nursing

2019

Core Curriculum Review Committee

Dr. Amy Blair

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: English

2019

Dr. Marta Magiera

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: Mathematics (will start spring term 2017)

2019

Dr. Elaine Spiller Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: Mathematics (replacement fall term 2016)  

Dr. Laura Matthew

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: History

2018

Dr. Christopher Stockdale

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: Natural Sciences

2019

Dr. Lowell Barrington

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: Social Sciences

2018

Dr. Joshua Burns

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: Theology

2018

Dr. Michael Monahan

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: Philosophy

2019

Dr. Kathy Rehbein

College of Business Administration

2018

 

Diederich College of Communication

2017

Dr Ellen Eckman

College of Education

2017

Dr. Lars Olson

Opus College of Engineering

2019

Mr. Robert Paxton

College of Health Sciences

2018

Dr. Ruth Ann Belknap

College of Nursing

2018

Dr. Richard Jones

Faculty Representative from a Cultural Diversity Program

2017

Mr. Adam Kouhel Undergraduate Student (MUSG) 2017

Dr. Sarah Feldner (Chair)

Director University Core of Common Studies (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Committee on Academic Technology

Dr. Mark Johnson

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Humanities 

2017

Dr. Gerry Canavan

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Natural Sciences

2019

Dr. Gary Krenz Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Social Sciences

2019

Dr. Kevin Rich (Chair)

College of Business Administration

2018

Mr. Herbert Lowe

Diederich College of Communication

2017

Mr. Tom Wirtz

School of Dentistry

2018

Dr. Heidi Schweizer

College of Education

2018

Dr. Richard Marklin

Opus College of Engineering

2019

Mr. Patrick Loftis

College of Health Sciences

2017

Prof. David Strifling

Law School

2019

Mrs. Amber Young-Brice

College of Nursing

2018

Mr. Adam Kouhel

Undergraduate Student: MUSG

2017

Ms. Carolyne Hurlburt

Graduate Student: GSO

2017

Dr. Shaun Longstreet

Director of the Center for Teaching and Learning (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Janice Welburn

Dean of  Raynor Libraries (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Kathy Lang

Chief Information Officer (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Dr. John Su (Co-chair)

Vice Provost for Academic Affairs (non- Voting)

Ex-officio



MEMBERS AND COMMITTEES

STANDING COMMITTEES

BOARDS AND COMMITTEES REPORTING TO UAS

COMMITTEES REPORTING JOINTLY TO PROVOST AND UAS