Committee on Committees and Elections

Dr. Michael Schlappi

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Natural Sciences

2016

Dr. Duane Swank

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Social Sciences (sabbatical fall term 2015)

2017

Dr. Darrell Dodds Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Social Sciences (sabbatical replacement fall term 2105)  

Dr. Julia Paulk

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Humanities (sabbatical fall term 2015)

2018

Dr. Stephen Beall Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Humanities (sabbatical replacement fall term 2015)  

Dr. Grace Wang

College of Business Administration

2016

Mr. Chester Loeffler-Bell (Chair)

Diederich College of Communication

2017

Dr. Conrad Nenn

School of Dentistry

2018

Dr. Lisa Edwards

College of Education

2017

Dr. Said Audi (Vice Chair)

Opus College of Engineering

2016

Dr. Maura Moyle

College of Health Sciences

2018

Mr. Alan R. Madry

Law School

2018

Mr. Scott Mandernack

Raynor Memorial Libraries

2017

Dr. Kathy Bobay

College of Nursing

2016

Ms. Sandra Cleveland

College of Professional Studies

2016

Core Curriculum Review Committee

Dr. Sarah Wadsworth

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: English

2016

Dr. Kim Factor

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: Mathematics

2016

Dr. Laura Matthew

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: History

2018

Dr. Dmitri Babikov

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: Natural Sciences

2016

Dr. Lowell Barrington

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: Social Sciences

2018

Dr. Joshua Burns

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: Theology

2018

Dr. Michael Wreen

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: Philosophy

2016

Dr. Kathy Rehbein

College of Business Administration

2018

Dr. Sarah Feldner

Diederich College of Communication

2017

Dr Ellen Eckman

College of Education

2017

Dr. Lars Olson

Opus College of Engineering

2016

Mr. Robert Paxton

College of Health Sciences

2018

Dr. Ruth Ann Belknap

College of Nursing

2018

Dr. Maureen McAvoy

College of Professional Studies

2018

Dr. Richard Jones

Faculty Representative from a Cultural Diversity Program

2017

Mr Richard Krajewski

Undergraduate Student (MUSG) *only one vote

2016

Ms Aliya Manjee Undergraduate Student (MUSG) * only one vote  

Dr. John Su (Chair)

Director Core Curriculum (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Committee on Academic Technology

Dr. Mark Johnson

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Humanities 

2017

Dr. Christopher Stockdale

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Natural Sciences

2016

Dr. Jenn Fishman Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Humanities (sabbatical fall term 2015)

2016

Dr. Ericka Tucker Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Humanities (sabbatical replacement fall term 2015)  

Dr. Kevin Rich (Chair)

College of Business Administration

2018

Dr. Scott D’Urso

Diederich College of Communication

2017

Mr. Tom Wirtz

School of Dentistry

2018

Dr. Heidi Schweizer

College of Education

2018

Dr. Richard Marklin

Opus College of Engineering

2016

Mr. Patrick Loftis

College of Health Sciences

2017

Prof. Bruce Boyden

Law School

2016

Dr. Lisa Hanson

College of Nursing

2018

Rev. Mike Class, S.J.

College of Professional Studies

2017

Mr. Adam Kouhel

Undergraduate Student: MUSG

2016

Ms. Maggie Cinto

Graduate Student: GSO

2016

Mr. Jon Pray

Associate Vice Provost for Educational Technology (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Dr. Shaun Longstreet

Director of the Center for Teaching and Learning (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Janice Welburn

Dean of  Raynor Libraries (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Kathy Lang

Chief Information Officer (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Dr. Gary Meyer (Co-chair)

Senior Vice Provost for Faculty Affairs (non- Voting)

Ex-officio



MEMBERS AND COMMITTEES

STANDING COMMITTEES

BOARDS AND COMMITTEES REPORTING TO UAS

COMMITTEES REPORTING JOINTLY TO PROVOST AND UAS