Students in class

2013
Stephen Franzoi, Psychology
Richard Jones, Social and Cultural Sciences
Douglas Lobner Biomedical Sciences
Robert Lowe, Education and Policy and Leadership
More information

2012
Mark Cotteleer, Management
Sarah Feldner, Communication Studies
John Moyer, Mathematics, Statistics and Computer Science
Rebecca Nowacek, English
More information

2011
Debra Krajec, Performing Arts
Gregory Rajala, Biomedical Sciences
Susan Riedel, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Barry Velleman, Foreign Languages and Literatures
More information

2010
Steven Avella, History
Lisa Koenig, Dental Sciences
Erik Ugland, Broadcast and Electronic Communication
Theresa Weynand Tobin, Philosophy
More information

2009
Christopher Foley, Engineering
Bryan Massingale, Theology
Chris Shaw, Nursing
More information

2008
Edward de St. Aubin, Psychology
Nancy Snow, Philosophy
Rosemary Stuart, Biological Sciences
Amelia Zurcher, English
More information

2007
Ralph Anzivino, Law School
Linda Laatsch, Clinical Laboratory Science
Scott Reid, Chemistry

2006
Dennis Garrett, Marketing
Richard Marklin, Mechanical Engineering
Anees Sheikh, Psychology

2005
Lawrence J. LeBlanc, Political Science
Krista L. Ratcliffe, English
Peter G. Toumanoff, Economics

2004
Thomas J. Hammer, Law
Stephen J. Merrill, Mathematics, Statistics and Computer Science
John S. Pustejovsky, Foreign Languages and Literature

2003
Jeanne M. Hossenlopp, Chemistry
Edward J. Inderrieden, Management
Janet W. Krejci, Nursing

2002
William Cullinan, Biomedical Sciences
Gary Meyer, Communication Studies
Linda Milson, Clinical Laboratory Science

2001
Deirdre A. Dempsey, Theology
Lance R. Grahn, History
Guy G. Simoneau, Physical Therapy

2000
Daniel Blinka, Law School
Heather Hathaway, English
Stephen Heinrich, Civil and Environmental Engineering

1999
Joseph P. Daniels, Economics

Julian V. Hills, Theology
Kathleen M. Karrer, Biology

1998
Walter W. Fredricks, Biology
H. Richard Friman, Political Science
Christine Kovach, College of Nursing

1997
Robert J. Griffin, Journalism
William S. Kurz, S.J., Theology
Michael A. McKinney, Chemistry

1996
Gary S. Krenz, Mathematics, Statistics and Computer Science
Phillip C. Naylor, History
Kristina M. Ropella, Biomedical Engineering

1995
William A. Donaldson, Chemistry
Dean C. Jeutter, Biomedical Engineering
Gail L. Waring, Biology

1994
Anthony M. Kuchan, Psychology
John D. McCabe, English
Donald A. Neumann, Physical Therapy

1993
Thomas C. Anderson, Philosophy
Julius R. Ruff, History
Mary Jane Schank, College of Nursing

1992
Bruce F. Biever, S.J., Sociology
Eugene R. Laczniak, Marketing
Farrokh Nourzad, Economics

1991
G.G. Hamedani, Mathematics, Statistics and Computer Science
Bela E. Piacsek, Biology
Christine M. Wiseman, Law School

1990
Robert A. Fox, Education
Joseph T. Lienhard, S.J., Theology
Thomas H. Wenzel, Civil and Environmental Engineering

1989
Robert B. Ashmore, Philosophy
Thomas K. Ishii, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Franklin Silverman, Speech Pathology and Audiology

1988
John P. Donnelly, S.J., History
Judith Miller, College of Nursing
Russell J. Niederjohn, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

1987
Adrian M. Dupuis, Education
Harold Gerstein, School of Dentistry

1986
James M. Barrett, Biology
John J. Kircher, Law School

1985
James A. Heinen, Electrical and Computer Engineering
George E. Reedy, Journalism

1984
John D. Krugler, History
Arthur C. Moeller, Electrical and Computer Engineering

1983
Thomas A. Bronikowski, Mathematics, Statistics and Computer Science
Fernando F. Segovia, Theology

1982
Esther L. Hudgins, Foreign Languages and Literatures
Nicholas Nigro, Mechanical and Industrial Engineering

1981
Alphonse E. Zanoni, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Beatrice E. Zedler, Philosophy
Herbert G. Zollitsch, College of Business Administration

1980
Rita McDonald, Psychology
Peter L. Danner, Economics

1979
James M. Rhodes, Political Science
Helen Harrington, College of Nursing

1978
Robert R. Boyle, S.J., English
Thomas E. Hachey, History

1977
Ray Aikin, Law School
Ronald Zupko, History

1976
Richard A. Gaggioli, Mechanical and Industrial Engineering
Raymond J. McCall, College of Liberal Arts

1975
Christopher Spalatin, College of Liberal Arts
Ellen Rasch, Biology

1974
Joseph M. Schwartz, English
Karen N. Metzger, Speech

1973
Clemens B. Hanneken, Mathematics, Statistics and Computer Science
Francis Paul Prucha, S.J., History

1972
James W. Arnold, Journalism
Rosemarie H. Kangery, College of Nursing

1971
Daniel T. Haworth, Chemistry
James D. Ghiardi, Law School

1970
Miriam E. Connellan, Mathematics
Francis C. Wade, S.J., College of Liberal Arts

1969
Walter Hirthe, Mechanical Engineering
Ralph Weber, History

1968
Theodore Marburg, College of Business Administration
James Robb, Philosophy

1967
John Pick, English
Walter Zeit, School of Medicine

1966
Virgil C. Blum, S.J., Political Science
Rudolph Morris, College of Liberal Arts

1965
Robert Barr, College of Business Administration
Frank L. Klement, College of Liberal Arts

1964
Bernard J. Cooke, College of Liberal Arts
Armand Quick, School of Medicine

1963
James D. Horgan, Engineering
Thomas P. Whelen, College of Liberal Arts

1962
Lester J. Heider, S.J., College of Liberal Arts
Albert J. Sievers, College of Business Administration

1961
Thomas Abbott, School of Dentistry
J.L. O'Sullivan, Journalism

1960
Harry Beckman, School of Medicine
George Ganss, S.J., College of Liberal Arts
Victor E. Hamm, College of Liberal Arts

1959
John Douglas, Engineering
Gerard Smith, S.J., College of Liberal Arts


University Honors