University Library Board

Dr. Michael Wert

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences (Humanities)

2015

Dr. Stephen Long

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences (Humanities)

2016

Dr. Richard Taylor

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences  (Humanities)

2017

Dr. Alex Stewart

College of Business Administration

2015

Dr. Chris Shaw

College of Nursing

2017

Mr. Vaughn Ausman

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences (Natural Sciences)

2015

Dr. Ga Dererian

School of Dentistry

2017

Dr. Gordon Hylton

Law School

2017

Ms. Cheryl Peterson

Graduate Student (Graduate School)

2015
Ms. Morgan Hughes

Undergraduate Student

2015
Ms. Janice Welburn Dean of Libraries (no-voting) Ex-officio

Ms. Patricia Cervenka

Director of the Law Library (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Mr. Scott Mandernack

Associate Dean for Scholarly Resources and Collections(non-voting)

Ex-Officio

Ms. Jean Zanoni

Associate Dean for Administration (non-voting)

Ex-officio

 

Sabbatical Review Committee

Dr. Louise Cainkar

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences

2016

Dr. John Borg

Opus College of Engineering

2015

Dr. Heather Hathaway

Klingler College of Arts & Sciences

2016

Dr. Jane Peterson

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences

2015

Prof. Michael McChrystal

Law School

2015

Dr. Carla Hay (Chair)

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences

2016

Dr. Steven H. Long

College of Health Sciences

2015

Dr. Srinivas Durvasula

College of Business Administration

2015

 

University Assessment Committee

Dr. Pol Vandevelde

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences

2017

Dr. Noreen Lephardt

College of Business Administration

2017

Dr. Joyce Wolburg

Diederich College of Communication

2016

Dr. Fred Sutkiewicz

School of Dentistry

2015

Dr. Karen Evans

College of Education

2015

Dr. Baolin Wan

Opus College of Engineering

2017

Dr. Guy Simoneau

College of Health Sciences

2017

Prof. Patricia Bradford

Law School

2015

Ms. Jean Zanoni

Raynor Memorial Libraries Rep

   2017

Dr. Marilyn Bratt

College of Nursing

2016

Prof. Christine Harris Taylor

College of Professional Studies 

2016

Dr. Jodi Blahnik

Office of Student Affairs Rep 

2017

Mr. Vito Gerardi

Undergraduate Student: MUSG

2014

Ms. Brittney Wyatt

Graduate Student: GSO

2015

Dr. Sharron Ronco (Chair)

Assessment Director (non-voting) (designated by Vice Provost for Undergraduate Programs and Teaching)

Ex-officio

Dr. John Su

Director of the Core Curriculum 

Ex-officio

Ms. Laura MacBride

Representative from Institutional Research and Analysis  (non-voting)

Ex-officio

 

Institutional Biosafety Committee

Dr. Gerald Bergstrom

Non-Affiliated Member- UWM

Dr. James Courtright; (Chair)

Biological Sciences,

Dr. Behnam Ghasemzadeh

Biomedical Sciences

Dr. April Harkins

Clinical Laboratory Science

Dr. John Mantsch

Biomedical Sciences

Dr. K. Dale Noel

Biological Sciences

Dr. Michael Schlappi

Biological Sciences

Dr. Gail Waring

Biological Sciences

Institutional Review Board

Dr. Rebecca Bardwell (Chair)

Education

Dr. Jay Caulfield

Professional Studies

Dr. John Cordes, M.D.

Non-Affiliated Physician Member

Dr. A.J. Grove Student Health Services

Dr. John Grych

Psychology

Dr. Dean Jeutter

Biomedical Engineering

Ms. Sherri Lex Graduate Student

Dr. Christopher Okunseri (Vice Chair)

School of Dentistry

Ms .Kathy Scott-Lockly Community Non-Affiliated Member/Ethicist

Dr. Karen Slattery

Communication

Dr. Andrew Starsky (Vice Chair)

Physical Therapy

Dr. Marianne Weiss

Nursing

Intellectual Property Review Board

Ms. Mary Lou Austin

Assistant Vice President for Budget

Finance Standing Member

Dr. Sheila Schindler-Ivens

Physical Therapy

2015

Prof. Kali Murray

Law

2016

Dr. Pinfen Yang

Biological Sciences

2015

Mr. Doug Smith

Senior Associate General Counsel

OGC Standing Member

Dr. Robert Scheidt

Biomedical Engineering

2016

Dr. Marianne Weiss (Chair)

Nursing

2015

Ms. Katherine Durben

Research & Sponsored Programs

Ex-Officio

 

Radiation Safety Committee

Dr. James Anderson RSO

Radiation Safety Officer - Biological Sciences

Dr. James Courtright Biological Sciences

Mr. Dennis Daye

Office of the General Counsel

Mr. Jerry Kohn

Facilities Services

Dr. Doug Lobner

Biomedical Sciences

Dr. Stephen Munroe

Biological Sciences

Dr. Michael Schlappi (Chair)

Radiation Safety Officer

Dr. Gail Waring

Biological Sciences

 
Board of Student Media

Dr. Erik Ugland

Diederich College of Communication: Digital Media and Performing Arts

2017

Dr. Nathan Gilkerson

Diederich College of Communication: Strategic Communication

2017

Dr Pamela Nettleton

Diederich College of Communication: Journalism and Media Studies

2017

Rev. William Kurz, S.J.

MU SJ Faculty member

2016

Dr. William Starr

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences /Philosophy

2017

Mr. Greg Borowski

MU Alumnus

2017

Dale Kaser

Administrator

2015

Mr. Jon Pray

Instructional Media Center Representative

2017

Mr. Julie Grace

Undergraduate student (MUSG)

2015

Mr. Benjamin Basta

Undergraduate student (MUSG)

2015

Mr. Brendan Takash

Graduate Student (GSO)

2015

Ms. Barbara Volbrecht

Diederich College of Communication: Publications Advisor (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Mr. Joseph Kaiser

Diederich College of Communication: MU Wire Executive Director (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Rebecca Rebholz

Diederich College of Communication: Tribune Managing Editor (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Angela Martina Ibanez Baldor

Diederich College of Communication: Journal Managing Editor (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Claire Kelly

Diederich College of Communication: Marquette WMUR General Manager (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Nina Guzman

Diederich College of Communication: Marquette MUTV General Manager (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Maria Leal Vela

Diederich College of Communication: Advertising Director (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Kimberly Zawada

Diederich College of Communication: Advertising Adviser (non-voting)

Ex-officio



Committees Reporting to the Provost

Academic Division Committees

Other Committee