Special Collections 
	and Archives

KATERI TEKAKWITHA PROJECT ORAL HISTORY COLLECTION

INTERVIEWS: TRANSCRIPTS, 1991-1992, 1994-1995, 2012, n.d.


Historical Note/Scope and Content

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-4
-
-
South Dakota, 1994
1-4
1
1
Mary Bordeaux Hunger (94-1), Mission, Rosebud Reservation
1-4
1
2
Bertha Shaw (94-2), Mission, Rosebud Reservation
1-4
1
3
Theresa Poiznee (94-3), Mission, Rosebud Reservation
1-4
1
4
Kathryn Clairmont (94-4), Rosebud, Rosebud Reservation
1-4
1
5
Rosalita Roach-Avery (94-5), Red Scaffold, Cheyenne River Reservation
1-4
1
6
Deacon Harold E. Condon (94-10), Red Scaffold, Cheyenne River Reservation
1-4
1
7
Sister Anthony Davis, O.S.B.S. (94-12), Marty, Yankton Reservation
1-4
1
8
Deacon Francis Hairy Chin (94-13), Rapid City
1-4
1
9
Ambrose V. McBride (94-15), Crow Creek, Crow Creek Reservation
1-4
1
10
Marvin Clifford (94-17), Rapid City


KTP
Series 1-4

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-4
-
-
South Dakota, 1994, continued
1-4
1
11
Group interview of Delores J. Schumacher, Doris M. Giles, Cecilia Montgomery, Mable Hawkins, and Gloria Fiddler (94-18), Rapid City
1-4
1
12
Deacon Victor Bull Bear (94-23), near Kyle, Pine Ridge Reservation
1-4
1
13
Reverend Collins P. Jordan (94-25), St. Francis, Rosebud Reservation
1-4
1
14
Deacon Marlin J. Leneaugh (94-26), St. Francis, Rosebud Reservation
1-4
-
-
Arizona and New Mexico, 1995
1-4
1
15
Group interview of Sister Gloria Davis, S.B.S., Kathleen Lawson, and Lilly M. Richards (95-1), Fort Defiance, Navajo Reservation, Arizona
1-4
1
16
Victoria Blair (95-2), Navajo Reservation, Arizona
1-4
1
17
Anne Phil (95-3A) and Anna Marie Sandoval (95-3B), Navajo Reservation, Arizona
1-4
1
18
Deacon Daniel Nez Martin (95-4), Window Rock, Navajo Reservation, Arizona
1-4
1
19
Joe Pecos and Juana Marie Pecos (95-8), Jemez Pueblo, New Mexico


KTP
Series 1-4

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-4
-
-
Arizona and New Mexico, 1995, continued
1-4
1
20
Mark Cheresposy, Sr. (95-10), Laguna Pueblo, New Mexico
1-4
1
21
Reverend Diego Mazon, O.F.M., (95-12), Gallup, New Mexico
1-4
1
22
Joseph W. Thomas (95-16), Scottsdale (Salt River), Salt River Reservation, Arizona
1-4
-
-
Wisconsin and Washington State, 2012
1-4
1
23
Larry Richmond (12-01), Milwaukee, Wisconsin
1-4
1
24
Masalene Albring (12-02), Milwaukee, Wisconsin
1-4
1
25
Delia Maisells (12-03), Belgium, Wisconsin
1-4
1
26
John Clifford (12-04), Milwaukee, Wisconsin
1-4
1
27
Ronald Tso (12-05), Bellingham, Washington; re: Samuel Tso
1-4
1
28
Collected clippings and bulletins, newsletters, and ephemera, 1991-1992, 1994-1995, 2012, n.d.