List of Participating Organizations

ACLU of Wisconsin
A.O. Smith Corp.
Achievement Associates
Action Printing & Marketing Co.
Admission Possible Greater Milwaukee
AIDS Resource Center of Wisconsin
AirTran Airways
AJA Enterprise LLC
Albright Methodist Allen Bradley Co.
Allstate Insurance
Alpha Investment Consulting Group
Alverno College
American Heart Association
American Red Cross
American Transmission
Ameritech Wisconsin
Archdiocese of Milwaukee
ARCW
Argus Technical Services
Arthur Andersen
Aurora Health Care
Badger Association of the Blind
Bank of Elmwood
Bank One
BDO Seidman LLP
Blood Center of Southeastern Wisconsin
Boys & Girls Clubs
Bradley Center
Brady Corporation
Braeger Chevrolet
Brown & Williamson

Bruce Guadalupe Community School
Buchel & Associates
Buzz Communications LLC
C.G. Schmidt
Calvary Baptist Church
Capell Design Associates
Capitol Stamping Corporation
Cardinal Stritch Universit
Carroll University
Center for Children
Central States Mortgage
CH2M Hill
Children's Hospital
Foundation
Children's Service Society of Wisconsin
City of Milwaukee
City Year Milwaukee
Clear Channel
CMAC of America
Cobalt Corporation
Coenen/Swandby Associates
Coldwell Banker
Consolidated Construction Co., Inc.
Cook & Franke S.C.
Corrigan Properties Inc.
Criminal Investigation Inc.
Crossot & Rapkin
Cyganiak Planning Inc
Dan-Sing LTD.
Davis & Kuelthau SC
Day Care Advocates of Milwaukee
Dean Witter
Deloitte & Touche
Derco Aerospace
Donors Forum of Wisconsin
Doyne Hospital
Educators Credit Union
Elmbrook Memorial Hospital
Enerpac
EPIC UW-Milwaukee County
Eppstein Uhen Architects
Ernst & Young LLP
ESHAC
Exhilarate
Fire and Police Commission
First Financial Bank
First Financial Realty
First Impressions Printing Company
Fiserv Inc.
Five-Twelve Group
Florentine Opera Co.
Foley & Lardner
Form & Function Inc.
Girl Scouts of Milwaukee
GMVCB
Godfrey & Kahn S.C.
Gonzalez, Saggio & Harlan, L.L.P.
Goodwill Industries of Southeastern WI
Goossen & Schultz CPAs
Greater Milwaukee Committee
Greater Milwaukee Education Association
Guy Healy, Japan
Harley Davidson Motor Company
HarQen
Harry & Rose Samson Family Jewish Community Center
HCN
HGA Architects
Highland Community School
HNTB
HOPE Schools
Howard Communication Services
Howard Solochek & Web
HR, Inc.
Hriam, LLC
Hufschmidt & Associates
IndependenceFirst
Industries for the Blind
Innovative Futures
Interfaith Older Adult Education Program
Internal Revenue Service
International CNC Machinists Inc.
J.H Findorff & Son Inc
JMS
Johnson Controls Foundation
Johnson Goolsby Funeral Homes
Junior Achievement
Junior League of Milwaukee
Kahler Slater Architects
Kestly, Andaloro & Smith
Kohl's Corporation
Koss Corporation
Legacy Bank
Legal Services Program
Liberty Mutual
Literacy Services of Wisconsin
Loomis Sayles & Co.
LSS of Wisconsin, Upper Michigan
Lubar & Co.
Luminaries LLC
Lutheran Home and Harwood Place
Lutheran Living Services
MA Mortenson
M & I Bank of Racine
M & I Trust Company
M.A.T.C.
M.I. Tharps & Associates
M.O.R.E. Project
Malaika Early Learning Center
Mark Travel
Marshall & Ilsley Corporation
Mayfair Consultants
MAXIMUS, Inc.
Mercer Human Resources Inc.
Messmer Catholic Schools
Meyer & Wallis

MGIC
Michael Best & Friedrich
Midtown Neighborhood Association
MillerCoors
Miller, Simon, McGinn
Milwaukee Bicycle Works
Milwaukee Catholic Home
Milwaukee Center for Independence
Milwaukee County
Milwaukee County Board
Milwaukee County District Attorney Offices
Milwaukee County Medical Health
Milwaukee County Sheriff's Office
Milwaukee Housing Authority
Milwaukee Jewish Foundation
Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District
Milwaukee Municipal Court

Milwaukee Neighborhood News Service
Milwaukee Police Department
Milwaukee Protestant Home
Milwaukee Public Schools
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Milwaukee Women's Center
MSI General
Mueller Communication, Inc.
Murn & Martin S.C.
Nativity Jesuit Middle School
Newaukee
New Health Services Inc
Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Co.
Northwestern University
Notre Dame Middle School
OIC-GM
Ozaukee County
P.M. Mueller & Associates
P.O.W.E.R
Pettit Foundation
Pitts & Pitts Law Offices
Private Industry Council
Probe Research Services, Inc.
Project Equality Of Wisconsin
Quarles & Brady
R.W. Baird & Company
Relevant Instruction for Successful
Employment (RISE)
Renaissance Place
Rethink School Ltd
REUNIONS Magazine
Robertson Ryan & Associates
Rockwell Automation
Rockwell International
Roger Stevens Corp.
Rosalie Manor Community and
Family Services, Inc.
SC Johnson
S.E.T. Ministry
Safe & Sound
Salvation Army
SDS of Bowling Inc.
Seidman & Seidman
SET Ministry
SEWAP
Shanebrook Law Office
Shee Yee Community of Milwaukee
SHINE
Shorehaven Counseling
Shorewest Realtors
Social Development Commission
Solaris
St. Francis Hospital
Standard Electric Co.
State of Wisconsin
Stratagem Inc.
Strattec Security Corp.
Support Solutions
Tailor Management
Task Force On Family Values
The Boelter Companies, Inc.
The Business Journal
The Counseling Center
The Flag Center
The Fox Company
The Sprenger Group
Thirtieth Street ICC
Time Warner Wisconsin
Travis Academy
U.S. Bureau of Census
UMOS
United Community Center
United Health Care of Wisconsin
United States Attorney's Office
United Way of Greater Milwaukee
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee Foundation
Urban Day School
Urban Economic Development Corporation
US EEO Commission
Usinger Foundation
Vali Enterprises
VE Cater Development Group
Vernal Management Consultants
Villa Clement
Village at Manor Park
Village of Fox Point
Village of Sussex
Vollrath Associates
Volunteer Center of Greater Milwaukee
Walnut Way Conservation Corp.
Wauwatosa Economic Development
WCTC
WE Energies
Weiss Berzowski Brady
Wells Fargo Bank
West Allis, West Milwaukee
WFIC
Wheaton Franciscan Health Care
Whyte Hirschboeck Dudek S.C.
Wisconsin Assembly
Wisconsin Bell
Wisconsin Department of Transportation
Wisconsin DLHR
Wisconsin Natural Gas Co.
Wisconsin Ready Mixed Concrete Inc.
Wiscraft Inc.
WISN - PeppNation Sports Leadership Camps
WMCS 1290 AM
Work at Home
Workforce Solutions Inc
Wrenn, Wille, Gregory
YMCA Of Greater Milwaukee
YW Works LLC
YWCA of Greater Milwaukee
Zeon Solutions
Zigman-Joseph-Stephens


FUTURE MILWAUKEE

Contact Future Milwaukee

Email Future Milwaukee

Marquette University College of Professional Studies
707 Building, Room 403
P.O. Box 1881
Milwaukee WI 53201-1881
Phone: (414) 288-3153 or (800) 793-6450, extension 2
(FAX):(414) 288-3298