Marquette Hall
Accreditation at Marquette University

Subcommittees

Please select a subcommittee to expand list.

Mission

Gary Krenz (co-chair)
Chair and Professor
Department of Mathematics, Statistics and Computer Science

Stephanie Russell (co-chair)
Vice President
Office of Mission and Ministry

Rana Altenburg
Vice President
Office of Public Affairs

Carla Cadet
Assistant Dean for Multicultural Affairs
Office of Student Development

Michael Class, S.J.
Adjunct Assistant Professor
College of Professional Studies

Sarah Feldner
Associate Professor
Department of Communication Studies

Kim Halula
Associate Dean; Clinical Professor
College of Health Sciences

Pedro Hernandez
Marquette Student
Burke Scholar

Mary Janz
Associate Dean for Residence Life

Peggy Mead
Program Assistant
Center for Teaching and Learning; Trinity Fellows

Matt Parlow
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs; Associate Professor of Law
Law School

David Schultenover, S.J.
Professor; Editor-in-Chief of Theological Studies
Department of Theology

John Su
Associate Professor
Department of English

Marianne Weiss
Associate Professor
College of Nursing

William Welburn
Associate Provost for Diversity & Inclusion
Office of the Provost

Integrity – Ethical and Responsible Conduct

Kevin Gibson (co-chair)
Associate Professor; Director of Graduate Studies
Department of Philosophy

Stephanie Quade (co-chair)
Dean of Students; Director, Burke Scholarship Program
Office of Student Development

Cynthia Bauer
Vice President and General Counsel
Office of the General Counsel

Dan Blinka
Professor
Law School

Sarah Bobert
Senior Associate Athletics Director/Internal Operations/SWA
Intercollegiate Athletics

Roberta Coles
Chair; Professor
Department of Social and Cultural Sciences

Jean Dole
Assistant Vice President
University Advancement

Stephen Duffy
Associate Vice President
Office of Administration

Kerry Egdorf
Ombuds; Adjunct Assistant Professor
Office of the Ombuds

Tim Melchert
Associate Professor; Assistant Vice Provost for Graduate Programs
Counselor Education and Counseling Psychology; Graduate School

Christopher Okunseri
Associate Professor; Director
Predoctoral Program in Public Health Dental Clinical Services/Public Health

Lars Olson
Associate Professor
Department of Biomedical Engineering

Erik Ugland
Associate Dean for Graduate Studies & Research; Associate Professor
Diederich College of Communication/Broadcast and Electronic Communication

Kate Venne
Director of University Communication
Office of Marketing and Communication

Todd Vicker
Executive Director of AMU and Auxiliary Enterprises
Alumni Memorial Union

Teaching and Learning Quality, Resources, and Support

Ed Inderrieden (co-chair)
Associate Professor
Department of Management

Scott Reid (co-chair)
Professor; Chair
Department of Chemistry

Dave Buckholdt
Research Professor; Director of Trinity Fellows
Office of the Provost

Johnette Caulfield
Associate Dean College of Professional Studies; Graduate Program

Karen Desotelle
Director
Student Educational Services

Joe Green
Director
Educational Opportunity Program

Jeanne Hossenlopp
Vice Provost for Research; Dean Graduate School

Thomas Jablonsky
Professor; Director, Institute for Urban Life
Department of History

Kathy Lang
Chief Information Officer
Information Technology Services

Christopher Longstreet
Director
Center for Teaching and Learning

James McMahon
Associate Vice President; Dean of Residence Life

Michael Monahan
Associate Professor; Director of Core Curriculum Philosophy
Office of the Provost

Kristy Nielson
Professor
Department of Psychology

Robert Ramos
Marquette Graduate Student
Preparing Future Faculty Graduate Student Coordinator

Janice Welburn
Dean
University Libraries

Teaching and Learning Evaluation and Improvement

Maureen O'Brien (co-chair)
Associate Dean; Clinical Associate Professor
College of Nursing

Sharron Ronco (co-chair)
Assessment Director
Office of the Provost

Anne Deahl
Associate Vice Provost for Academic Support Programs and Retention
Office of the Provost

Karen Evans
Adjunct Associate Professor; Assessment Coordinator
College of Education

Dan Gemoll
Senior Statistician
Office of Institutional Research and Assessment

Alex Kaleta
Senior Associate Registrar
Office of the Registrar

John Karkheck
Professor
Department of Physics

Kyuil Kim
Chair; Professor
Department of Mechanical Engineering

Michelle Nemer
Marquette Graduate Student
University Assessment Committee

Lori Ozminkowski
Administrative Assistant
Office of the Provost

Fred Sutkiewicz
Director; Assessment and Institutional Outcomes
School of Dentistry

McGee Young
Assistant Professor
Department of Political Science

Resources, Planning, and Institutional Effectiveness

Mike Akers (co-chair)
Chair; Professor
Department of Accounting

Jeff Janz (co-chair)
Assistant Vice President for Student Affairs
Office of Student Affairs

Suzanne Abler
Assistant Provost for Division Operations
Office of the Provost

Margaret Callahan
Dean
College of Nursing

Joe Daufenbach
Marquette Student
Marquette University Student Government

Doug Fisher
Director; Adjunct Assistant Professor
Department of Management

Tom Ganey
University Architect
Office of the University Architect

Chuck Lamb
Vice President
Office of Finance

Mike McChrystal
Professor
Law School

Michelle Raclawski
Director of Academic Business Affairs
College of Health Sciences

Art Scheuber
Vice President
Office of Administration

James South
Associate Professor/Chair
Department of Philosophy

Federal Compliance

Georgia McRae (co-chair)
University Registrar
Office of the Registrar

Michelle Schuh (co-chair)
Assistant Dean
College of Health Sciences

Constance Bennett
Senior Assistant Dean of Admissions
Undergraduate Admissions

Dave Buckholdt
Research Professor; Director of Trinity Fellows
Office of the Provost

Linda Gleason
Director of Student Services
School of Dentistry

Danielle Josetti
Associate Athletics Director - Compliance
Intercollegiate Athletics

Sarah Krukowski
Director of Marketing Projects
Office of Marketing and Communication

Paul Mascari
Senior Lieutenant
Public Safety

Mary Czech-Mrochinski
Director of Governmental and Community Affairs
Office of Public Affairs

Ruth Shock
Director of Internal Audit
Office of the General Counsel

Susan Teerink
Director
Student Financial Aid

Bonnie Thomson
Associate Dean for Administration; Registrar
Law School

Evidence

Alexandra Riley (co-chair)
Associate Director
Office of Institutional Research and Assessment

Jean Zanoni (co-chair)
Associate Dean of Libraries
University Libraries

Lea Acord
Professor
College of Nursing

Jon Dooley
Senior Associate Dean of Student Development
Office of Student Development

Mary Dunnwald
Associate Dean for Budget and Finance
Klingler College of Arts and Sciences

Tom Eddinger
Professor
Department of Biological Sciences

Lisa Ehret
Director of Administrative Affairs
Office of Finance

Kerry Grosse
Associate Registrar
Office of the Registrar

Ann Hanlon
Digital Projects Librarian
University Libraries

Jan Judziewicz
Director of Applications
Information Technology Services

Laura MacBride
Research Analyst
Office of Institutional Research and Assessment

Tina McNamara
Director of Undergraduate Advising
College of Education

Noel Stuiber
Director of Financial Research and Analysis
Budget Office

Michelle Sweetser
Associate Archivist
University Libraries

Communication

Andy Brodzeller (co-chair)
Senior Communication Specialist
Office of Marketing and Communication

Toby Peters (co-chair)
Senior Associate Vice President
Office of the Executive Vice President

Elyise Brigman
Marquette University Student; Corporate Communication Major

Jean Grow
Associate Professor
Department of Advertising

Alison Myszewski
Assistant Director
Alumni Memorial Union

Jennifer Reid
Student Affairs Communication Director
Office of Student Development

Site Visit

Lori Bergen (co-chair)
Dean
Diederich College of Communication

Toby Peters (co-chair)
Senior Associate Vice President
Office of the Executive Vice President

Janice Welburn (co-chair)
Dean
Raynor Memorial Libraries

Belen Castaneda
Associate Dean
Klingler College of Arts and Sciences

Annette Conrad
Associate Director
Alumni Memorial Union

Jilly Gokalgandhi
Marquette Undergraduate Student/Legislative Vice President
Marquette University Student Government

Rev. Daniel Hendrickson, S.J.
Associate Vice President
Office of the Executive Vice President

Shawna Langford
Technical Support Services Manager
Information Technology Services

Scott Mandernack
Associate Dean for Scholarly Resources and Collections
Raynor Memorial Libraries

Rev. Joseph Mueller, S.J.
Associate Professor of Theology
Department of Theology

Lori Ozminkowski
Administrative Assistant
Office of the Provost

Julie Rosene
Special Events Coordinator
Diederich College of Communication

Timothy Simmons
Executive Director, Marquette University Alumni Association
University Advancement

Ann Taghikhani
Director, University Special Events
Office of Public Affairs